PAT VELLNER TOOK FIRST FOR THE MEN

The heavens opened and once again rain poured as the first event of Day 2 started in Madison. The Obstacle course was organised into a system whereby athletes had to win heats and advance through semi-finals, qualify for the final then battle it out. Jonne Koski, Noah Ohlsen and Cody Andersen were also impressive performers in this Event.

SPRINT O-COURSE | MEN’S RESULTS QUARTERFINAL — Heat 1 Cole Sager – 1:16 Cody Mooney – 1:20 Jason Smith – 1:23 (wild card) Garret Fisher – Cap — Heat 2 Elijah Muhammad – 1:18 Jason Carroll – 1:19 Dakota Rager – 1:21 (wild card) Ben Smith – 1:53 Samuel Kwant 1:42 — Heat 3 Travis Williams – Cap Rob Forte – 1:50 Noah Ohlsen – 1:16 Logan Collins – 1:25 Jeff Patzer – 1:50 — Heat 4 Mitchell Sinnamon – 1:29 Cody Anderson – 1:15 Brent Fikowski – 1:20 (wild card) Alex Anderson – 1:17 George Sanchez – 1:28 (wild card) — Heat 5 Michael Palomba – 1:59 Travis Mayer – 1:27 Björgvin Karl Guðmundsson – 1:15 Frederik Aegidius – 1:34 Zeke Grove – 1:32 — Heat 6 Tommy Vinas – 1:35 Patrick Vellner – 1:15 Ricky Garard – 1:40 Streat Hoerner – 1:16 Alec Smith – Cap — Heat 7 Zak Carchedi – 1:37 Scott Panchik – 1:30 Jonne Koski – 1:20 Lukas Esslinger – 1:43 Tim Paulson – Cap — Heat 8 Wesley Rethwill – Cap James Newbury – Cap Mathew Fraser – 1:28 Paul Castillo – Cap Josh Bridges – 1:31 — SEMIFINAL — Heat 1 Travis Mayer – 1:19 Streat Hoerner – 1:06 Noah Ohlson – 1:09 (wild card) Logan Collins – 1:18 George Sanchez – 1:46 — Heat 2 Mathew Fraser – 1:13 Cole Sager – 1:22 Cody Anderson – 1:10 Cody Mooney – 1:27 Jason Smith – 1:17 — Heat 3 Scott Panchik – Cap Alex Anderson – 1:24 Björgvin Karl Gudmundsson – 1:19 Jonne Koski – 1:12 Dakota Rager – 1:38 — Heat 4 Josh Bridges – 1:53 Elijah Muhammad – 1:49 Patrick Vellner – 1:17 Jason Carroll – 1:22 Brent Fikowski – 1:18 — FINAL 1. @pvellner – 1:04.35 2. @streathoerner – 1:08.97 3. @codyanderson2_34 – 1:09.39 4. @nohlsen – 1:12.79 5. @jonnekoski – 1:29.76 Visit Games.CrossFit.com for more information. #CrossFitGames

A post shared by The CrossFit Games (@crossfitgames) on

TENNIL REED BEURLEIN WAS FIRST FOR THE WOMEN

MORE INFORMATION ABOUT THE 2017 CROSSFIT GAMES 

NEWS – Kristin Holte and Ricky Garard Win The Cyclocross Event

Two More Athletes Pull Out of CrossFit Games Due to Injuries

CROSSFIT NEWS – Update from Camille Leblanc Bazinet About Her Dislocated Shoulder

The post CROSSFIT NEWS – Check Out The Winners of The Sprint O-Course at CrossFit Games appeared first on BOXROX.

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Join our mailing list to receive the latest news and updates from CrossFit Unbreakable.

You have Successfully Subscribed!

Share This

Share this post with your friends!

%d bloggers like this: